Spend $75 get a free hat | Spend $125 get a free bag!

Spend $75 get a free hat | Spend $125 get a free bag!

Search

This section doesn’t currently include any content. Add content to this section using the sidebar.

Image caption appears here

Add your deal, information or promotional text

Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

Noosa Active

We at Noosa Active are committed to protecting your privacy and maintaining the security of any personal information received from you. This policy sets out how we use the information that we collect from you or that you provide to us.


  1. Collection of Personal Information: We collect your personal information to provide the best possible service to you. This may include your name, address, email address, telephone number, payment information, and any other information relevant to your purchase or interaction with us.

  1. Use of Your Personal Information:Your information allows us to fulfil your order, respond to your customer service requests, improve our products and services, personalise your shopping experience, and send you promotional communication.

  1. Protection of Your Personal Information: We implement various security measures to maintain the safety of your personal information. We use secure servers and encrypt all your personal and financial information to minimise the risk of unauthorised access.

  1. Disclosure of Information: We do not sell, trade, or otherwise transfer your personally identifiable information to outside parties. This does not include trusted third parties who assist us in operating our website, conducting our business, or servicing you, so long as those parties agree to keep this information confidential.

  1. Cookies: We use cookies to enhance your experience on our website, analyse site usage, and improve our offerings. You have the ability to accept or decline cookies by modifying the settings in your browser.

  1. Access to Your Personal Information: You have the right to access, correct, update, or request deletion of your personal information at any time by contacting us at contactus@noosaactive.com

  1. Third Party Links: Our website may contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that they have their own privacy policies and we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. 

  1. Changes to Our Privacy Policy: Noosa Active reserves the right to modify this Privacy Policy at any time, so please review it frequently. Changes will take effect immediately upon their posting on the website.

By using our website, you consent to our privacy policy. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, please do not hesitate to contact us at contactus@noosaactive.com.


This Privacy Policy was last updated on 21st January, 2024.


Please note that this privacy policy complies with the Australian Privacy Principles contained in the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth).